|
|
|
|
|

YMG PING Junior Masters 08
results - Central
---------------------------------

Here are the results:

RESULTS - Henley Golf & Country Club
  Name Club
BOYS 12+
1st Callum Hutchinson GAUDET LUCE GOLF CLUB
2nd Ashley Picken GAUDET LUCE GOLF CLUB
3rd Chris Evans BRUNSTON CASTLE GOLF CLUB
GIRLS 12+
1st Amy Taylor HINCKLEY GOLF CLUB
2nd Olivia Raybould THREE HAMMERS GOLF COMPLEX
3rd Emily Hyde GAUDET LUCE GOLF CLUB
BOYS 10-11
1st Daniel Pickering RIDGEWAY GOLF CLUB
2nd Callum Reay THE WARWICKSHIRE GOLF CLUB
3rd Niyamal-Islam Ali SHIRLEY GOLF CLUB
GIRLS 10-11
1st Emma Deeley KINGSNORTON GOLF CLUB
BOYS 8-9
1st George Gill THE WARWICKSHIRE GOLF CLUB
2nd Jamie Pickering RIDGEWAY GOLF CLUB
3rd Joseph Roberts THREE HAMMERS GOLF COMPLEX
GIRLS 8-9
Nil    
BOYS 7-
1st Joshua Davenport JOHN REAY GOLF CENTRE
2nd Jamie Gibbons STOCKWOOD PARK GOLF CENTRE
3rd William Hyde GAUDET LUCE GOLF CLUB
GIRLS 7-
Nil    

Tee Times:

YMG PING Junior Masters 2008 - TEE TIMES 30

Tee Time
Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
10:00 Chris Evans Jack Goldstraw Tom Bates
10:10 Matthew Wheatley Olivia Raybould Callum Hutchinson
10:20 Jacob Elliott Daniel Merrell Jack Davis
10:30 Gia Rhodes Emily Hyde Sam Batkin
10:40 Luke Picken Todd Bradshaw Georgina Warner Tomlinson
10:50 Dan West Amy Taylor Nathan Simmonds
11:00 Lewis Spencer Ben Court Ashley Picken
11:10 Callum Reay Michael Finch Zak Viney
11:20 Samuel Hutton Ryan Grainger Aaron Hyde
11:30 James Thomas Daniel Pickering William Palmer
11:40 Michael Haynes Imogen Huxley Kai Hodges
11:50 Oliver Huxley Mitchell Bott Will Davies
12:00 Niyamal-Islam Ali Emma Deeley Ethan Davies
12:10      
12:20 Andrew Finch James Huggins Emily Coleman
12:30 William Hyde James Abbott Elliot Garside
12:40 Yousuf Ali George Harris Thomas Evans
12:50 Joshua Davenport Jamie Pickering Joseph Roberts
13:00 Luke O'Shea Louie Hurdman Jamie Gibbons
13:10 Ross Perry Jordan Evans Tyler Lewis
13:20 Han Chung James Allen Adrian Tierney
13:30 Harrison Worley Benjamin Killackey  

 

Scorers Times:

YMG PING Junior Masters 2008 - SCORERS

Tee
Time

Scorer (parent or guardian of child named)
Scorer 1 Scorer 2
10:00 David Wheatley Phil Raybould
10:10 Mrs D Evans Tim Goldstraw
10:20 Sue (Bates) Mrs L Hutchinson
10:30 John Elliott Paul Davis
10:40 Peter Rhodes Robert Batkin
10:50 Brad Bradshaw June Priest
11:00 Lynne West Raymond Shirley
11:10 Stuart Picken David Court
11:20 Simon Reay Nick Viney
11:30 Chris Hutton Mr J Hall
11:40 Suzanne Thomas Kevin Palmer
11:50 K Haynes Adam Hodges
12:00 Suzanne Edwards Jason Bott
12:10    
12:20 Robert Deeley Melvyn Davies
12:30 Paul Huggins Trevor Priest
12:40 Phil Abbott Brian Garside
12:50 Sarah Harris Jonathan Evans
13:00 Ian Pickering David Roberts
13:10 Dean O'Shea Georgina Hurdman
13:20 I Perry Mark Evans
13:30 Stuart Allen Jerry Chung

 

 

> About YMG Junior Masters
> Tournament Venues
> Enter 2008 YMG Masters
> Results
> The Final
> Final Tee Times
> Our Sponsors
> Contact Us
> Rules & Regulations
> 2007 YMG Final Review
Visit Ping Golf
Visit Q Hotels